Speakers

Government

 

H.E. Nadjib Riphat Kesoema

H.E. Nadjib Riphat Kesoema

Indonesian Ambassador to Australia and Vanuatu

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia

Dr Justin Lee

Dr Justin Lee

Deputy Head of Mission to Indonesia

Australian Government

Dr William Sabandar

Dr William Sabandar

Senior Advisor on Renewable Energy

Ministry of Energy and Mineral Resources, Republic of Indonesia

John McCarthy AO

John McCarthy AO

Former Australian Ambassador

Australian Government

Bill Farmer AO

Bill Farmer AO

Former Australian Ambassador

Australian Government

Yayan Mulyana

Yayan Mulyana

Consul-General

Consulate-General of the Republic of Indonesia - New South Wales, Queensland and South Australia

Philip Dalidakis

Philip Dalidakis

Minister for Small Business, Innovation and Trade

Victorian Government

Dewi Savitri Wahab

Dewi Savitri Wahab

Consul-General

Consulate-General of the Republic of Indonesia - Victoria and Tasmania

Brett Stevens

Brett Stevens

Commissioner for Victoria to Indonesia

Victorian Government

Odo Manuhutu

Odo Manuhutu

Director of Senior Diplomatic Course (SESPARLU)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Indonesia

 

Academia

Professor Colm Kearney

Professor Colm Kearney

Dean of Faculty of Business and Economics

Monash University

Professor Michael James

Professor Michael James

Head Of Science

Australian Synchrotron

Professor Edward Buckingham

Professor Edward Buckingham

Director of Engagement, Monash Business School

Monash University

Professor Rebekah Brown

Professor Rebekah Brown

Director, Monash Sustainable Development Institute

Monash University

Professor Anne Lytle

Professor Anne Lytle

Director of Leadership, Monash Business School

Monash University

Dr Max Richter

Dr Max Richter

Senior Researcher (AIC, FIT)

Monash University

Professor Kenneth Baldwin

Professor Kenneth Baldwin

Director, ANU Energy Change Institute

Australian National University

Dr Andrew Blakers

Dr Andrew Blakers

Professor

Australian National University

Dr Paul Burke

Dr Paul Burke

Fellow, Crawford School of Public Policy

Australian National University

Jenny McGregor AM

Jenny McGregor AM

Group CEO

Asialink

Professor Helen Sullivan

Professor Helen Sullivan

Director, Melbourne School of Government

The University of Melbourne

Dr Sara Bice

Dr Sara Bice

Director of Research Translation, Melbourne School of Government

The University of Melbourne

Dr Elisabeth Kramer

Dr Elisabeth Kramer

Deputy Director of the Sydney Southeast Asia Centre

The University of Sydney

Dr Sandra Seno-Alday

Dr Sandra Seno-Alday

Lecturer, Sydney Business School

The University of Sydney

Dr Dinna Wisnu

Dr Dinna Wisnu

Director, Paramadina Graduate School

Paramadina University

Paul Ramadge

Paul Ramadge

Founding Director

Australia-Indonesia Centre

Industry

 

Andrew Parker

Andrew Parker

Partner, Asia Practice Leader

PwC

Christian Bennett

Christian Bennett

Vice President of Government Affairs and Policy

GE Australia

Grant Dooley

Grant Dooley

Executive Director and Head of Asia Business Group

Hastings

Roni Pramaditia

Roni Pramaditia

Head

Medco Foundation

Tamerlaine Beasley

Tamerlaine Beasley

Managing Director

Beasley Intercultural

Tony Reed

Tony Reed

CEO

Game Developers' Association of Victoria

Arjuna Dibley

Arjuna Dibley

Associate

Baker & McKenzie

Wendy Hartanti

Wendy Hartanti

Senior Tax Manager

PwC

Helen Simondson

Helen Simondson

Head of Public Programs and Education

Australian Centre for the Moving Image

Amelia Lemondhi

Amelia Lemondhi

Founder

Lemondhi Language Services