Delegates

Indonesia

Dr Yudo Anggoro

Dr Yudo Anggoro

Deputy Director, School of Business Management

Institut Teknologi Bandung

Etnawati Prihandayani

Etnawati Prihandayani

Acting Division Head General Planning, Bureau for Planning and Cooperation

Ministry of Energy and Mineral Resources, Republic of Indonesia

Dr Aldi Hutagulung

Dr Aldi Hutagulung

Policy Analyst, Performance Management Unit

Ministry of Energy and Mineral Resources, Republic of Indonesia

Nidya Anindita

Nidya Anindita

Assistant Vice President of Global Transaction Banking

ANZ Indonesia

Sri Haryanti

Sri Haryanti

Head of Political, Social and Cultural Affairs, Strategic Issues Management Centre

Ministry of Trade, Republic of Indonesia

Iskandar Budisaroso Kuntoadji

Iskandar Budisaroso Kuntoadji

Trustee

People Centered Economic and Business Institute

Bimo Cahyo Saputro

Bimo Cahyo Saputro

Head of Regional News Network

Kompas TV

Shiskha Prabawaningtyas

Shiskha Prabawaningtyas

Lecturer

Paramadina University

Tobias Basuki

Tobias Basuki

Researcher, Department of Politics and International Relations

CSIS Indonesia

Sahadatun Donatirin

Sahadatun Donatirin

Deputy Director for Social, Cultural Treaties

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of Indonesia

Rully Sukarno

Rully Sukarno

Deputy Director, East Asia, ASEAN Dialogue Partners

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of Indonesia

Rudjimin

Rudjimin

Head of Division

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of Indonesia

Priadji Soelaiman

Priadji Soelaiman

Head of European Cooperation Unit

Coordinating Ministry for Political, Legal and Security Affairs

Patrick Hasjim

Patrick Hasjim

Deputy Director of Documentation, Directorate General for Legal and International Treaties

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of Indonesia

Lynda Kurnia Wardhani

Lynda Kurnia Wardhani

Deputy Director of International Economy and Finance, Directorate of Development, Economic and Environmental Affairs

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of Indonesia

Ferry Akbar Pasaribu

Ferry Akbar Pasaribu

Deputy Director, Negotiating Team of Indonesia-Japan Economic Partnership Agreement

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of Indonesia

Dr RM Aria Wibisono

Dr RM Aria Wibisono

Counsellor, Economic Affairs

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of Indonesia

Agung Cahaya Sumirat

Agung Cahaya Sumirat

Deputy Director, Directorate of American and European Intra-Regional Cooperation

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of Indonesia

Andriah Feby Misna

Andriah Feby Misna

Deputy Director, Energy Utilisation Program Preparation, Directorate General for New and Renewable Energy and Energy Conservation

Ministry of Energy and Mineral Resources, Republic of Indonesia

 

Australia

 

Charles Adamson

Charles Adamson

Executive Officer, Indonesia Political & Economic Strategy Branch, South-East Asia Maritime Division

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade, Australian Government

Dijana Mirkovic

Dijana Mirkovic

A/g Director, South and South East Asia Team

Department of Education and Training, Australian Government

Donna Burgess

Donna Burgess

Manager, International and Strategic Engagement Section Portfolio, Strategic Policy Division

Department of Industry, Innovation and Science, Australian Government

Farzan Marfatia

Farzan Marfatia

Post-graduate Studies

Monash Business School

Dr Max Richter

Dr Max Richter

Senior Researcher (AIC, FIT)

Monash University

Peter Simojoki

Peter Simojoki

Trade Policy Officer, South East Asia Goods Branch, Free Trade Agreement Division

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade, Australian Government

Dr Sebastian Thomas

Dr Sebastian Thomas

Lecturer, Sustainability Governance and Leadership

The University of Melbourne

Sophie Horgan

Sophie Horgan

Assistant Director, South and South East Asia Team

Department of Education and Training, Australian Government

Thomas Soem

Thomas Soem

Head of International Agencies and Government Programs

The University of Sydney