Speakers

Government

  • H.E. Yohanes Kristiarto Soeryo Legowo – Indonesian Ambassador to Australia and Vanuatu, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
  • H.E. Yayan Ganda Hayat Mulyana -Consul General of the Republic of Indonesia to New South Wales, Queensland and South Australia
  • H.E. Dewi Savitri Wahab – Consul General of the Republic of Indonesia to Victoria and Tasmania
  • Dr Justin Lee – Deputy Head of Mission to Indonesia, Australian Government
  • Miles Kupa – Former Australian High Commissioner and Ambassador, Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
  • Gabriela Fernandez – Senior Urban Designer, City of Sydney
  • Michelle Isles – Sustainability Integration Manager, City of Melbourne
  • Adjunct Professor Simon Corbell  – Victoria’s Renewable Energy Advocate

Academia

  • Dr Sebastian Thomas – Lecturer in Sustainability and Leadership, The University
    of Melbourne
  • Associate Professor Paul Jones – Faculty of Architecture, Design and Planning, University of Sydney
  • Ninik Suhartini – PhD Candidate of Architecture, Faculty of Architecture, Design and Planning, The University of Sydney
  • Ir. Heru Prasetyo, MBA – School Advisory Council, School of Business and Management, Bandung Institute of Technology
  • Professor Diego Ramirez-Lovering – Urban Water Cluster Co-Lead, MADA, Monash University
  • Dr Briony Rogers – Urban Water Cluster Co-Lead, Faculty of Arts, Monash University
  • Dr Christian Urich – Urban Water Cluster, Strategic Research Program Co-Leader, Monash University
  • Professor Edward Buckingham – Director of Engagement, Monash Business School
  • Erin Watson-Lynn – Director, Asialink Diplomacy
  • Nisha Srinivasan – Program Manager, Asialink Diplomacy
  • Dr Jack Barton – Urban Data and e-Research Facilitator, Australian Urban Research Infrastructure Network (AURIN)
  • Professor Andrew Blakers – Professor of Engineering, Australian National University
  • Dr Sara Beavis – Senior Lecturer, Fenner School of Environment and Society, Australian National University

Industry

  • Bernardus Djonoputro – Country Head, Infrastructure & Capital Projects, Deloitte
  • Tanya Smith – Principal, Nous Group
  • Benjamin Driver – Urbanist, Hill Thalis Architecture + Urban Projects
  • Jeremy Spinak – Manager, Stakeholder Relations and Special Projects, Celestino