Delegates

Indonesia

Adiguna Wijaya

Adiguna Wijaya

Deputy Director of the Directorate of Diplomatic Security

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Adiyanti Firdausi

Adiyanti Firdausi

Junior Advisor

Executive Office of the President

Dr Anisa Santoso

Dr Anisa Santoso

Research Coordinator

The Australia-Indonesia Centre

Arfi Rafnialdi

Arfi Rafnialdi

Advisor to the Mayor

City of Bandung

Bhima Dwipayudhanto

Bhima Dwipayudhanto

Deputy Director of ASEAN Political Cooperation

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Catur Hadianto

Catur Hadianto

Deputy Director of the Directorate General of ASEAN Cooperation

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Dr Fithra Hastiadi

Dr Fithra Hastiadi

Head of the Research Dissemination Unit

Universitas Indonesia

Grenata Louhenapessy

Grenata Louhenapessy

Assistant Advisor

Executive Office of the President

Dr Hendricus Andy Simarmata

Dr Hendricus Andy Simarmata

Vice Chairman of the Center for Urban and Regional Studies

Universitas Indonesia

Dr Kaswanto

Dr Kaswanto

Lecturer

Institut Pertanian Bogor

Lorina Darmastuti

Lorina Darmastuti

Head of Housing and Urban Settlement

City of Bogor

Mohammad Irfan Saleh

Mohammad Irfan Saleh

Deputy Director for River, Coast, Lake, and Reservoir

Ministry of National Development and Planning

Dr Nunung Nuryartono

Dr Nunung Nuryartono

Director of International Center for Applied Finance and Economics

Institut Pertanian Bogor

Riaz Saehu

Riaz Saehu

Deputy Director of the Directorate of East Asia and the Pacific

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Risky Christian Syauta

Risky Christian Syauta

Senior Manager

PwC Indonesia

Rossy Verona

Rossy Verona

Deputy Director

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Tri Virgiyanti

Tri Virgiyanti

Director of Urban, Housing and Settlements

Ministry of National Development and Planning

Dr Yos Sunitiyoso

Dr Yos Sunitiyoso

Director of Jakarta Campus for School of Business & Management

Institut Teknologi Bandung

Yudho Sasongko

Yudho Sasongko

Deputy Director for Asia Pacific Economic Cooperation

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Yudi Douglas Batubara

Yudi Douglas Batubara

Head of Subdivision for Transportation, Culture and Tourism

Jakarta Regional Development Planning Board

Australia

Alisa O’Connor

Alisa O’Connor

Assistant Manager, Business Simplification

Department of Industry, Innovation and Science

Andree Surianta

Andree Surianta

Future Cities Business Development Manager

Austrade

Dr Ariel Liebman

Dr Ariel Liebman

Deputy Director, Monash Energy Materials and Systems Institute

Monash University

Dr Christiaan De Beukelaer

Dr Christiaan De Beukelaer

Cultural Policy Lecturer

The University of Melbourne

Jacob Wray

Jacob Wray

Research Officer

Australian Research Alliance for Children and Youth

Jennifer Donohoe

Jennifer Donohoe

Assistant Director of the Indonesia Human Development Section

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Keara Shaw

Keara Shaw

Assistant Director and Language Trainee

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Mia Davison

Mia Davison

Principal Planner

Victoria’s Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning

Dr Non Arkaraprasertkul

Dr Non Arkaraprasertkul

Senior Lecturer

The University of Sydney

Shane Mcilroy

Shane Mcilroy

International Education Project Coordinator

City of Melbourne