Delegates

Indonesia

 

Agus Badrul Jamal

Agus Badrul Jamal

Deputy Director, Directorate of Public Diplomacy

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Andri Djufri Said

Andri Djufri Said

Head of Economic Affairs, Indonesian Mission to ASEAN

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Faizal Chery Sidharta

Faizal Chery Sidharta

Deputy Director for Combating Transnational Crime

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Dewi Kartonegoro

Dewi Kartonegoro

Deputy Director, Directorate of Intra-Regional Cooperation for America and Europe

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Edy Wardoyo

Edy Wardoyo

Deputy Director, Directorate of South and Central Asia

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Maria Renata Hutagulung

Maria Renata Hutagulung

Deputy Director

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Noorman Effendi

Noorman Effendi

Deputy Director for Trade in Goods, Industrial Development and Investment

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Nuradi Noeri

Nuradi Noeri

Head of Administration, Secretariat of Directorate General of Asia Pacific and Africa

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Raden Sigit Witjaksono

Raden Sigit Witjaksono

Deputy Director, Directorate of Technical Cooperation

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Rio Budi Rahmanto

Rio Budi Rahmanto

Deputy Director for Indonesia-European Cooperation

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Rukmini Tri Setiati

Rukmini Tri Setiati

Deputy Director

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Sulaiman Syarif

Sulaiman Syarif

Deputy Director, Directorate for Human Rights and Humanitarian Affairs

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Dr Rachmat Mardiana

Dr Rachmat Mardiana

Director of Energy, Telecommunications and Informatics

Ministry of National Development and Planning

Dr Andre Permana

Dr Andre Permana

Senior Vice President - CEO Office

Indonesia Infrastructure Guarantee Fund

Mohammad Zainal Fatah

Mohammad Zainal Fatah

Director of Water Resources Infrastructure

Coordinating Ministry for Economic Affairs

Dr Wawan Dhewanto

Dr Wawan Dhewanto

Director of Bachelor of Entrepreneurship

Bandung Institute of Technology

Dr Adjie Pamungkas

Dr Adjie Pamungkas

Head of Urban and Regional Planning Department

Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember

Mega Indahwati Tarigan

Mega Indahwati Tarigan

Head of Railway Operation

MRT Jakarta

Australia

Jonathan Evans

Jonathan Evans

Director - Utilities & Infrastructure

ANZ

Amelia Fyfield

Amelia Fyfield

Regional Specialist ASEAN

Victoria State Government

Dr Elisa Lumantarna

Dr Elisa Lumantarna

Lecturer, Department of Infrastructure Engineering

The University of Melbourne

Alexander Meekin

Alexander Meekin

Policy Officer, East Africa and Indian Ocean Section

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Brianna Page

Brianna Page

Policy Officer, Indonesia Economic, Trade and Infrastructure Section

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Benjamin Preston

Benjamin Preston

Assistant Manager, Commercialisation Policy

Department of Industry, Innovation and Science

Timothy Moore

Timothy Moore

Senior Policy Officer - International Science Collaboration

Department of Industry, Innovation and Science

Benjamin Vien

Benjamin Vien

Teaching Associate, Faculty of Engineering

Monash University